Art Dental Studio
Broward County · Cooper City studio

Cosmetic dentistry for Broward

Our Cooper City studio on Griffin Rd: a few miles from Davie, Southwest Ranches, Pembroke Pines, Plantation, Miramar and Weston.

Quick answer

Art Dental Studio serves Broward County from its Cooper City studio at 10026 Griffin Rd, Cooper City, FL 33328, with smile design and porcelain veneers hand-crafted in-house by master ceramist Enrique under Dr. Vivian Menendez. By road it is 2.7 miles from Davie, about 5 miles from Southwest Ranches and Pembroke Pines, 8 from Plantation and Miramar, and 10.8 from Weston.

If you live in Broward, you do not have to drive into Miami-Dade for a hand-crafted smile. The Cooper City studio is on Griffin Rd, and every veneer is still made by master ceramist Enrique in Art Dental Studio's own lab, with care in English and Spanish.

Serving Broward: Davie, Southwest Ranches, Pembroke Pines, Plantation, Miramar, Weston, Fort Lauderdale and Hollywood.

How far the Cooper City studio is from your city
CityDistanceMain route
Davie2.7 miFL-817 S and Griffin Rd (FL-818)
Southwest Ranches5.0 miHancock Rd and Griffin Rd
Pembroke Pines5.2 miN Hiatus Rd and SW 106th Ave
Plantation8.0 miW Broward Blvd and N Nob Hill Rd
Miramar8.0 miFlamingo Rd (FL-823) and Griffin Rd
Weston10.8 miGriffin Rd (FL-818)
Fort Lauderdale15.4 miI-595 W
Hollywood16.2 miI-95 N and I-595 W

Road distances from each city center to the Cooper City studio (10026 Griffin Rd), fastest route in Google Maps, checked on October 3, 2026. Travel time depends on traffic, so we do not quote minutes.

Why Broward patients choose Art Dental
Hand-crafted

Every smile is designed by hand, to the face. No two are alike.

In-house lab

The master ceramist shapes each veneer inside the studio: full control, no middlemen.

→
Dr. Vivian Menendez

A dentist (DMD) who leads every smile-design case personally.

→
Bilingual & close by

Care in English and Spanish, in your area — no driving to the other county.

The office
Address
10026 Griffin Rd
Cooper City, FL 33328
Hours
Mon 12⁠–⁠8 PM · Tue–Wed 9:30 AM⁠–⁠6 PM · Thu 8:30 AM⁠–⁠3 PM · Fri 9:30 AM⁠–⁠6 PM · Sat by appointment
Area served
Serving Broward: Davie, Southwest Ranches, Pembroke Pines, Plantation, Miramar, Weston, Fort Lauderdale and Hollywood.
Directions & more about this office →
Frequently asked questions
Is there a cosmetic dentist in Broward who makes veneers in-house?

Yes. Art Dental Studio's Cooper City studio (10026 Griffin Rd, Cooper City, FL 33328) offers smile design and porcelain veneers hand-crafted in the practice's own lab by master ceramist Enrique, led by Dr. Vivian Menendez.

How far is the Cooper City studio from my city?

By road, using the fastest route in Google Maps: 2.7 miles from Davie, 5.0 from Southwest Ranches, 5.2 from Pembroke Pines, 8.0 from Plantation and Miramar, 10.8 from Weston, 15.4 from Fort Lauderdale and 16.2 from Hollywood.

Do you have evening or Saturday hours in Cooper City?

The Cooper City studio is open until 8 PM on Mondays, and Saturdays are by appointment. Call (954) 233-0707 to book.

We're here for you

Free consultation · Bilingual care · Same-business-day reply

We respect your privacy. Your information is only used to contact you.

Prefer to call? Miami (305) 922-2262 · Cooper City (954) 233-0707 · Kendall (305) 395-3330 · WhatsApp